approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,732,726
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:brown;" |width="15%"|left |width="70%" align="center" | <font size=x-large> '''Heraldry of the World<br>The main resource for civic heraldry since 1996 with over 95.000 images''' </font> ) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By knowledge design and understanding | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By knowledge design and understanding | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Milton Keynes]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Milton Keynes]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By right and justice we prevail | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Mossel Bay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By sea and forest enchanted | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By sea and forest enchanted | ||
Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Enriched by land and sea | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Enriched by land and sea | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Campbell River]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Campbell River]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Entrust and conquer | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ditsobotla]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever conscious of God, we aspire, build and advance as one people | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ever conscious of God, we aspire, build and advance as one people |
edits