approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,651
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:edinburgh.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:edinburgh.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Edinburgh.cal.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms as used on a postcard +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:Edinburgh.cal.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms as used on a postcard +/- 1910 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Edinburgh.fau.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:Edinburgh.fau.jpg|300 px|center|Coat of arms of Edinburgh]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|} | |} |
edits