Jeseník: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:freiwaldau.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:freiwaldau.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:fryvaldov.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1935 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|400 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]]<br>The arms by Jan Čaka (1986) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|400 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]]<br>The arms by Jan Čaka (1986) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:45, 7 December 2017
JESENÍK
Province: Olomoucký Kraj
District (Okres) : Jeseník
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms on a local war-stamp from 1915 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1935 |
The arms by Jan Čaka (1986) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from here.