Cedynia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{poland}}" to "{{pl}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:zehden.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:zehden.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:cedynia1.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:cedynia1.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:cedynia2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 29 September 2018
Poland heraldry portal
This page is part of the Poland heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
CEDYNIA
Province: Pomorze Zachodnie
County: Gryfino
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms as shown in 1970 |
The arms as shown in 1994 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from Laszlo Szirtes, Hungary.