Netherlands (sugar packets) municipalities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic sugar packets and wrappings - The Netherlands (civic heraldry)
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→T) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→A) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==A== | ==A== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|- | |[[ Aalburg]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Aalburg.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Aalburg]]<br>with [[Dussen]], [[Heusden]],<br> [[Woudrichem]] | |||
|-|- | |||
|[[ Aalsmeer]] | |[[ Aalsmeer]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Aalsmeer.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Aalsmeer]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Aalsmeer.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Aalsmeer]]<br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Aalsmeer1.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Aalsmeer1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Aalsmeer]]<br>thick design | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Aalsmeer2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Aalsmeer]]<br>thin design | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Aalten]] | |[[ Aalten]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Aalten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Aalten]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Aalten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Aalten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Alblasserdam]] | |[[ Alblasserdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Alkemade]] | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alkemade.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]] <br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam5.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]]<br> old phone | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserdam3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alblasserdam]]<br> new phone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alblasserwaard.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alkemade]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alkemade.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alkemade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Almelo]] | |[[Almelo]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Almelo3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Almelo]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Almelo.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Almelo1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Almelo]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Almelo2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Almelo]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Almelo.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Almelo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Almere]] | |[[ Almere]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Almere.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Almere]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Almere.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |[[ Alphen aan den Rijn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |- | ||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Alphenrijn5.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Alphen aan den Rijn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ameland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Ameland.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Ameland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Amerongen]] | |[[ Amerongen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amerongen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amerongen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amerongen.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Amersfoort]] | |[[ Amersfoort]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amersfoort]]<br>brown | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amersfoort]]<br>blue | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort2.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amersfoort]]<br>old phone | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amersfoort3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amersfoort]]<br>new phone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Amstelveen]] | |[[ Amstelveen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:nieuweramstel.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Nieuweramstel1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen3.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amstelveen3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amstelveen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Amsterdam]] | |[[ Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam1.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam3.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br>with [[Rotterdam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam14.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam14.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br>Two backs | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br>Two backs:<br> Van Oordt with or without address | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam7.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam7.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam8.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam8.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam9.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam9.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam11.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam15.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam12.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam16.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam17.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam18.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam11.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam12.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br>Wuck's old phone | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Amsterdam13.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Amsterdam]]<br>Wuck's new phone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Apeldoorn]] | |[[ Apeldoorn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Apeldoorn.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Apeldoorn.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Apeldoorn]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Apeldoorn2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Apeldoorn]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Apeldoorn1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Apeldoorn]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Apeldoorn1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Apeldoorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Appingedam]] | |[[Appingedam]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Appingedam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Appingedam]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Appingedam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Appingedam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Arkel]] | |[[Arkel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arkel.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Arkel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arkel.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Arkel1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Arkel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arkel1.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Arnhem]] | |[[ Arnhem]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 139: | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem6.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Arnhem6.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Arnhem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Assen]] | |[[Assen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assen]]<br><br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assen]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Assen1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assen]] <br><br> | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assen1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assen]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Assen2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Assen]] <br>Back FG<br>bold and thin variations | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assen3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Assen]] <br>Back Van Oordt | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Assendelft]] | |[[Assendelft]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assendelft.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assendelft]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Assendelft.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assendelft]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Assendelft1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assendelft]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Assendelft1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Assendelft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Asten]] | |[[ Asten]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Asten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Asten]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Asten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Asten]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==B== | ==B== |
Revision as of 05:36, 4 April 2021
An overview of Dutch heraldic sugar packages or sugar cube wrappings with official arms of a municipality, region, province or country. Issued by any organisation, municipality, hotel, restaurant etc. For non civic arms and pseudo-heraldry used on Dutch sugar packets, see here.
A
Aalburg | with Dussen, Heusden, Woudrichem | |||
Aalsmeer | thick design |
thin design | ||
Aalten | ||||
Aarle-Rixtel | ||||
Akersloot | ||||
Alblasserdam | ||||
|
old phone |
new phone | ||
Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden | ||||
Alkemade | ||||
Almelo | ||||
Almere | ||||
Alphen aan den Rijn | ||||
Ameland | ||||
Amerongen | ||||
Amersfoort | brown |
blue |
old phone |
new phone |
Amstelveen | ||||
Amsterdam | with Rotterdam | |||
Two backs: Van Oordt with or without address | ||||
Wuck's old phone |
Wuck's new phone | |||
Apeldoorn | ||||
Appingedam | ||||
Arkel | ||||
Arnhem | ||||
Assen | |
Back FG bold and thin variations |
Back Van Oordt | |
Assendelft | ||||
Asten |
B
Baarle-Nassau | , Baarle-Hertog | ||||
Barendrecht | (variations/misprints) |
||||
Bedum | |||||
Beek en Donk | |||||
Beemster | |||||
Beers | |||||
Beesd | |||||
Beesel | |||||
Beilen | |||||
Bergambacht | |||||
Bergeijk | |||||
Bergen (Noord Holland) | 2 backs (different phone number) | ||||
Bergen op Zoom | |||||
Berkel en Rodenrijs | |||||
Berkhout | |||||
Best | |||||
Beverwijk | |||||
De Bilt | |||||
Bladel en Netersel | |||||
Bloemendaal | |||||
Bolsward | |||||
Borger | |||||
Borne | |||||
Borsele | |||||
Boxmeer | (variations/misprints) | ||||
Boxtel | and Amsterdam 2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number |
||||
Breda | |||||
Brederwiede | |||||
Breukelen | |||||
Brielle | |||||
Bruinisse | |||||
Brummen | |||||
Bunnik | |||||
Bunschoten-Spakenburg |
C
Capelle aan den IJssel | ||||
Coevorden | ||||
Cromstrijen | different slight colour variations exist | |||
Culemborg | ||||
Cuijk en Sint Agatha |
T
Tegelen | ||||
Texel | ||||
Tiel | 2 different backs: with and without HH | |||
Tilburg | ||||
2 different backs: Van Oordt 'round' and 'heart' |
|
|
| |
Twente |
IJ/Y
IJlst | |
IJsselmonde | different shades of blue |
IJsselmuiden |
Z
Zaandam | 2 different backs: with or without HH | ||||
Zaltbommel | |
| |||
Zandvoort | |
2 different backs: with or without HH |
| ||
Zeeland (provincie) | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without 'spoon' |
||||
Luctor et Emergo 2 different backs: Van Oordt with CBS or VCS |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes | |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Zeelandia |
Zeelandia 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without VCS | ||
Zeevang | |||||
Zeist | |||||
Zierikzee | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phonenumber |
||||
Zoetermeer | |||||
Zoeterwoude | |||||
Zoutelande | |||||
Zuid Beijerland | |||||
Zuid Holland | |||||
Zuidwolde | |||||
Zuiveringschap Limburg | |||||
Zutphen | 2 different backs and colour variations | ||||
Zwijndrecht | |||||
Zwolle | (2 different backs) |
Non Dutch civic heraldry
Bristol | brown (several shades known) |
red |
dark-red |
grey |
purple |
Poland | old type (phone 30900) blue |
old type green |
new type (phone 67733) blue back : Van Oordt no phone |
new type blue back : Van Oordt with phone | |
Pretoria | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phone | ||||
Provence | blue |
light grey |
dark grey | ||
Switzerland | Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern different phone |
Switzerland+Bern | |
Switzerland+Bern | |||||
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Tilburg | |||
Suisse-Maastricht no border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, new phone | |||
Zwitserleven |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site