Netherlands (sugar packets) municipalities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic sugar packets and wrappings - The Netherlands (civic heraldry)
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→C) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→C) |
||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Cuyk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Cuyk en Sint Agantha]] | |align="center"|[[File:Cuyk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Cuyk en Sint Agantha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==D== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|[[Dalfsen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dalfsen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dalfsen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stad Delden|Delden]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delden.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Delden]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delft]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delft.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Delft]] <br>light and dark variations | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delft1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Delft]] <br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delft2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Delft]] <br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delft3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Delft]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delfzijl]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Delfzijl.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Delfzijl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Den Bosch]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:denbosch.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Den Bosch]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:denbosch1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Bosch]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:denbosch2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Bosch]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:denbosch3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Bosch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Denekamp]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denekamp.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Denekamp]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Den Haag]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denhaag.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Haag]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denhaag1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Haag]]<br>also in transparent version | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denhaag2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Haag]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denhaag3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Den Haag]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Den Helder]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Denhelder.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Helder]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:denhelder1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Den Helder]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deurne]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deurne.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deurne]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deurne1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deurne]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer7.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Deventer6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Deventer]] <br>2 backs:<br>Black or blue text | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diemen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Diemen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Diemen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Diemen1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Diemen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Diever]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Diever.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Diever]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Diever1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Diever]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinteloord en Prinsenland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dinteloord.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dinteloord en Prinsenland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinxperlo]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dinxperlo.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dinxperlo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dirksland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dirksland.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dirksland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dirksland1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dirksland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doesburg]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doesburg.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doesburg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doetinchem]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doetinchem.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doetinchem]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doetinchem1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doetinchem]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doetinchem2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doetinchem]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doetinchem3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doetinchem]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doetinchem4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Doetinchem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dommel|De Dommel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dommel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van De Dommel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dongen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dongen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Dongen]] <br>light and dark blue <br>versions exist | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dongen1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Dongen]]<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dongeradeel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dongeradeel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dongeradeel]] <br>2 backs<br>with and without phone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doorn]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doorn.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doorn]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doorn1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Doorn]]<br>Thick and thin printing | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doorn2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doorn]] <br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Doorn3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Doorn]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dordrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]]<br><br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Dordrecht5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Dordrecht]]<br>exists in colour range<br> from blue-green to dark blue | |||
|- | |||
|Drachten | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Drachten.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Drachten]] <br>Blue | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Drachten1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Drachten]]<br>dark grey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drechterland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Drechterland.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Drechterland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drenthe]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Drenthe.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Drenthe]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:34, 4 April 2021
An overview of Dutch heraldic sugar packages or sugar cube wrappings with official arms of a municipality, region, province or country. Issued by any organisation, municipality, hotel, restaurant etc. For non civic arms and pseudo-heraldry used on Dutch sugar packets, see here.
A
Aalburg | with Dussen, Heusden, Woudrichem | |||
Aalsmeer | thick design |
thin design | ||
Aalten | ||||
Aarle-Rixtel | ||||
Akersloot | ||||
Alblasserdam | ||||
|
old phone |
new phone | ||
Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden | ||||
Alkemade | ||||
Almelo | ||||
Almere | ||||
Alphen aan den Rijn | ||||
Ameland | ||||
Amerongen | ||||
Amersfoort | brown |
blue |
old phone |
new phone |
Amstelveen | ||||
Amsterdam | with Rotterdam | |||
Two backs: Van Oordt with or without address | ||||
old phone |
new phone | |||
Apeldoorn | ||||
Appingedam | ||||
Arkel | ||||
Arnhem | ||||
Assen | |
Back FG bold and thin variations |
Back Van Oordt | |
Assendelft | ||||
Asten |
B
Baarle-Nassau | , Baarle-Hertog | ||||
Barendrecht | (variations/misprints) |
||||
Bedum | |||||
Beek en Donk | |||||
Beemster | |||||
Beers | |||||
Beesd | |||||
Beesel | |||||
Beilen | |||||
Bergambacht | |||||
Bergeijk | |||||
Bergen (Noord Holland) | 2 backs (different phone number) | ||||
Bergen op Zoom | |||||
Berkel en Rodenrijs | |||||
Berkhout | |||||
Best | |||||
Beverwijk | |||||
De Bilt | |||||
Bladel en Netersel | |||||
Bloemendaal | |||||
Bolsward | |||||
Borger | |||||
Borne | |||||
Borsele | |||||
Boxmeer | (variations/misprints) | ||||
Boxtel | and Amsterdam 2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number |
||||
Breda | |||||
Brederwiede | |||||
Breukelen | |||||
Brielle | |||||
Bruinisse | |||||
Brummen | |||||
Bunnik | |||||
Bunschoten-Spakenburg |
C
Capelle aan den IJssel | ||||
Coevorden | ||||
Cromstrijen | different slight colour variations exist | |||
Culemborg | ||||
Cuijk en Sint Agatha |
D
Dalfsen | ||||
Delden | ||||
Delft | light and dark variations |
|
|
|
Delfzijl | ||||
Den Bosch | ||||
Denekamp | ||||
Den Haag | also in transparent version |
|||
Den Helder | ||||
Deurne | ||||
Deventer | ||||
2 backs: Black or blue text | ||||
Diemen | ||||
Diever | ||||
Dinteloord en Prinsenland | ||||
Dinxperlo | ||||
Dirksland | ||||
Doesburg | ||||
Doetinchem | ||||
De Dommel | ||||
Dongen | light and dark blue versions exist |
|||
Dongeradeel | 2 backs with and without phone | |||
Doorn | Thick and thin printing |
|
| |
Dordrecht | ||||
exists in colour range from blue-green to dark blue | ||||
Drachten | Blue |
dark grey | ||
Drechterland | ||||
Drenthe |
K
Kampen | ||||
Katwijk | ||||
Koog aan de Zaan | short bag |
long bag |
| |
Kerkrade |
T
Tegelen | ||||
Texel | ||||
Tiel | 2 different backs: with and without HH | |||
Tilburg | ||||
2 different backs: Van Oordt 'round' and 'heart' |
|
|
| |
Twente |
IJ/Y
IJlst | |
IJsselmonde | different shades of blue |
IJsselmuiden |
Z
Zaandam | 2 different backs: with or without HH | ||||
Zaltbommel | |
| |||
Zandvoort | |
2 different backs: with or without HH |
| ||
Zeeland (provincie) | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without 'spoon' |
||||
Luctor et Emergo 2 different backs: Van Oordt with CBS or VCS |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes | |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Zeelandia |
Zeelandia 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without VCS | ||
Zeevang | |||||
Zeist | |||||
Zierikzee | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phonenumber |
||||
Zoetermeer | |||||
Zoeterwoude | |||||
Zoutelande | |||||
Zuid Beijerland | |||||
Zuid Holland | |||||
Zuidwolde | |||||
Zuiveringschap Limburg | |||||
Zutphen | 2 different backs and colour variations | ||||
Zwijndrecht | |||||
Zwolle | (2 different backs) |
Non Dutch civic heraldry
Bristol | brown (several shades known) |
red |
dark-red |
grey |
purple |
Poland | old type (phone 30900) blue |
old type green |
new type (phone 67733) blue back : Van Oordt no phone |
new type blue back : Van Oordt with phone | |
Pretoria | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phone | ||||
Provence | blue |
light grey |
dark grey | ||
Switzerland | Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern different phone |
Switzerland+Bern | |
Switzerland+Bern | |||||
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Tilburg | |||
Suisse-Maastricht no border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, new phone | |||
Zwitserleven |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site