Netherlands (sugar packets) municipalities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic sugar packets and wrappings - The Netherlands (civic heraldry)
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→C) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→T) |
||
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: Kerkrade.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Kerkrade]] | |align=“center”|[[File: Kerkrade.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Kerkrade]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==S== | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|[[Salland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Salland.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Salland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schagen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schagen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schagen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schermer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schermer.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schermer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scheveningen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Scheveningen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Scheveningen]] <br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Scheveningen1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Scheveningen]] <br>dark and light green | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Scheveningen2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Scheveningen]] <br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Scheveningen3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Scheveningen]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schiedam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br>2 backs<br>with and without phone number | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> 2 backs<br> with and without HH | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> 2 backs:<br> with and without 'spoon' | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam8.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam9.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> 2 backs<br> with and without HH | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam10.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schiedam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schiedam7.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Schiedam]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schieland]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schieland.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schieland]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schijndel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schijndel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schijndel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schijndel1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schijndel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schoonhoven]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schoonhoven.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schoonhoven]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Schoonhoven1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Schoonhoven]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sittard]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sittard7.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]]<br>thin design | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]]<br>thick design | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:sittard6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sittard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sleen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sleen]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sliedrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sliedrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sliedrecht]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slochteren]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Slochteren.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Slochteren]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sloten (NH)]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br>Many shades and prints | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sloten5.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sloten (NH)]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sluis]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sluis.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sluis]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sluis1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sluis]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sluis2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Sluis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smilde]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Smilde.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Smilde]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sneek]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Sneek.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Sneek]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Someren]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Someren.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Someren]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spijkenisse]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Spijkenisse.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Spijkenisse]]<br>2 backs:<br>with and without phone | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Spijkenisse1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Spijkenisse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stadskanaal]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stadskanaal.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stadskanaal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Staphorst]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Staphorst3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Staphorst]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stede Broec]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stedebroec.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stede Broec]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steenwijk]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Steenwijk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Steenwijk]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stellendam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stellendam.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stellendam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stellendam1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stellendam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stellendam2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stellendam]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Stellendam3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Stellendam]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streefkerk]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Streefkerk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Streefkerk]]<br>colour variations versions exist | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Streefkerk1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Streefkerk]]<br> | |||
|-} | |||
==T== | ==T== |
Revision as of 07:26, 4 April 2021
An overview of Dutch heraldic sugar packages or sugar cube wrappings with official arms of a municipality, region, province or country. Issued by any organisation, municipality, hotel, restaurant etc. For non civic arms and pseudo-heraldry used on Dutch sugar packets, see here.
A
Aalburg | with Dussen, Heusden, Woudrichem | |||
Aalsmeer | thick design |
thin design | ||
Aalten | ||||
Aarle-Rixtel | ||||
Akersloot | ||||
Alblasserdam | ||||
|
old phone |
new phone | ||
Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden | ||||
Alkemade | ||||
Almelo | ||||
Almere | ||||
Alphen aan den Rijn | ||||
Ameland | ||||
Amerongen | ||||
Amersfoort | brown |
blue |
old phone |
new phone |
Amstelveen | ||||
Amsterdam | with Rotterdam | |||
Two backs: Van Oordt with or without address | ||||
old phone |
new phone | |||
Apeldoorn | ||||
Appingedam | ||||
Arkel | ||||
Arnhem | ||||
Assen | |
Back FG bold and thin variations |
Back Van Oordt | |
Assendelft | ||||
Asten |
B
Baarle-Nassau | , Baarle-Hertog | ||||
Barendrecht | (variations/misprints) |
||||
Bedum | |||||
Beek en Donk | |||||
Beemster | |||||
Beers | |||||
Beesd | |||||
Beesel | |||||
Beilen | |||||
Bergambacht | |||||
Bergeijk | |||||
Bergen (Noord Holland) | 2 backs (different phone number) | ||||
Bergen op Zoom | |||||
Berkel en Rodenrijs | |||||
Berkhout | |||||
Best | |||||
Beverwijk | |||||
De Bilt | |||||
Bladel en Netersel | |||||
Bloemendaal | |||||
Bolsward | |||||
Borger | |||||
Borne | |||||
Borsele | |||||
Boxmeer | (variations/misprints) | ||||
Boxtel | and Amsterdam 2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number |
||||
Breda | |||||
Brederwiede | |||||
Breukelen | |||||
Brielle | |||||
Bruinisse | |||||
Brummen | |||||
Bunnik | |||||
Bunschoten-Spakenburg |
C
Capelle aan den IJssel | ||||
Coevorden | ||||
Cromstrijen | different slight colour variations exist | |||
Culemborg | ||||
Cuijk en Sint Agatha |
D
Dalfsen | ||||
Delden | ||||
Delft | light and dark variations |
|
|
|
Delfzijl | ||||
Den Bosch | ||||
Denekamp | ||||
Den Haag | also in transparent version |
|||
Den Helder | ||||
Deurne | ||||
Deventer | ||||
2 backs: Black or blue text | ||||
Diemen | ||||
Diever | ||||
Dinteloord en Prinsenland | ||||
Dinxperlo | ||||
Dirksland | ||||
Doesburg | ||||
Doetinchem | ||||
De Dommel | ||||
Dongen | light and dark blue versions exist |
|||
Dongeradeel | 2 backs with and without phone | |||
Doorn | Thick and thin printing |
|
| |
Dordrecht | ||||
exists in colour range from blue-green to dark blue | ||||
Drachten | Blue |
dark grey | ||
Drechterland | ||||
Drenthe |
K
Kampen | ||||
Katwijk | ||||
Koog aan de Zaan | short bag |
long bag |
| |
Kerkrade |
S
T
Salland | ||||||
Schagen | ||||||
Schermer | ||||||
Scheveningen | |
dark and light green |
|
| ||
Schiedam | 2 backs with and without phone number |
2 backs with and without HH |
2 backs: with and without 'spoon' |
|||
2 backs with and without HH |
||||||
Schieland | ||||||
Schijndel | ||||||
Schoonhoven | ||||||
Sittard | ||||||
thin design |
thick design |
|||||
Sleen | ||||||
Sliedrecht | ||||||
Slochteren | ||||||
Sloten (NH) | Many shades and prints |
|||||
Sluis | ||||||
Smilde | ||||||
Sneek | ||||||
Someren | ||||||
Spijkenisse | 2 backs: with and without phone |
|||||
Stadskanaal | ||||||
Staphorst | ||||||
Stede Broec | ||||||
Steenwijk | ||||||
Stellendam | ||||||
Streefkerk | colour variations versions exist |
Tegelen | ||||
Texel | ||||
Tiel | 2 different backs: with and without HH | |||
Tilburg | ||||
2 different backs: Van Oordt 'round' and 'heart' |
|
|
| |
Twente |
IJ/Y
IJlst | |
IJsselmonde | different shades of blue |
IJsselmuiden |
Z
Zaandam | 2 different backs: with or without HH | ||||
Zaltbommel | |
| |||
Zandvoort | |
2 different backs: with or without HH |
| ||
Zeeland (provincie) | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without 'spoon' |
||||
Luctor et Emergo 2 different backs: Van Oordt with CBS or VCS |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes | |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Zeelandia |
Zeelandia 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without VCS | ||
Zeevang | |||||
Zeist | |||||
Zierikzee | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phonenumber |
||||
Zoetermeer | |||||
Zoeterwoude | |||||
Zoutelande | |||||
Zuid Beijerland | |||||
Zuid Holland | |||||
Zuidwolde | |||||
Zuiveringschap Limburg | |||||
Zutphen | 2 different backs and colour variations | ||||
Zwijndrecht | |||||
Zwolle | (2 different backs) |
Non Dutch civic heraldry
Bristol | brown (several shades known) |
red |
dark-red |
grey |
purple |
Poland | old type (phone 30900) blue |
old type green |
new type (phone 67733) blue back : Van Oordt no phone |
new type blue back : Van Oordt with phone | |
Pretoria | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phone | ||||
Provence | blue |
light grey |
dark grey | ||
Switzerland | Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern different phone |
Switzerland+Bern | |
Switzerland+Bern | |||||
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Tilburg | |||
Suisse-Maastricht no border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, new phone | |||
Zwitserleven |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site