Szczecin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{poland}}" to "{{pl}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1587 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:stettinz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:stettinz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:stettin.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:stettin.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:stettin.aur.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1936 [[Staats-Wappen und Flaggen (Unter dem Olympia-Banner)|album]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:016b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:3322.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:stettin.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Wappen der Bekanntesten und Bedeutendsten Ausländischen Hauptstädte|album]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:stettin.emm.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Emmerlinge Series|trade card]] +/- 1920s | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:szczecin.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:szczecin.jpg|center|Arms of{{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1970 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:12, 19 December 2019
Poland heraldry portal
This page is part of the Poland heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
SZCZECIN
Province: Pomorze Zachodnie
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms on a 1587 coin |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in a 1936 album |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (+/- 1910) |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms in a 1930s album |
The arms on a trade card +/- 1920s |
The arms as shown in 1970 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image obtained from Laszlo Szirtes, Hungary.