Werneuchen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:werneuchen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:werneuchen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:werneuch.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times | |align="center"|[[File:werneuch.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 2006 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |
Revision as of 11:42, 29 December 2018
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
WERNEUCHEN
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Barnim
Additions : 2002 Weesow; 2003 Hirschfelde, Krummensee, Schönfeld, Seefeld (1998 Löhme), Tiefensee, Willmersdorf
Official blazon
Unter grünem Schildhaupt, belegt mit einem silbernen Doppelsturzsparren, in Silber auf grünem Boden eine grüne Linde.
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on August 10, 2001.
The arms are derived from a 19th century seal of the town. The meaning of the tree is not known, it may be an old tree of justice.
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms during DDR times |
Postal cancellation 2006 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984