Bydgoszcz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{poland}}" to "{{pl}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brombergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:brombergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brombergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:brombergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz5.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1895 | |align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz5.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1895 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:703b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz6.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz6.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1900 | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz2.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz2.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bydgoszc.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in the 1970s | |align="center"|[[File:bydgoszc.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in the 1970s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz1.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | |align="center"|[[File:bydgoszcz1.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:01, 5 May 2019
Poland heraldry portal
This page is part of the Poland heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
BYDGOSZCZ
Province: Kujawy i Pomorze
Additions: 1973 Fordon
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 | |
The arms as shown around 1895 |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (+/- 1910) | |
The arms as shown around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Kawa Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms as shown in 1963 |
The arms as shown in the 1970s | |
The arms as shown in 1994 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Hupp 1898; Plenako and Wanag, 1994; Szczechura, 1963