Netherlands (sugar packets) municipalities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic sugar packets and wrappings - The Netherlands (civic heraldry)
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→U) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→B) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
==B== | ==B== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|[[ Baarle-Nassau]] | |[[Baarle-Nassau]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Baarle.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Baarle-Nassau]]<br>with [[Baarle-Hertog]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Baarle.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Baarle-Nassau]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Barendrecht]] | |[[Barendrecht]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht1a.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht1a.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Barendrecht2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Barendrecht]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bargerbeek]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bargerbeek.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bargerbeek]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beek en Donk]] | |[[Bedum]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bedum.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bedum]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bedum1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bedum]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beek en Donk]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beekdonk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beek en Donk]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Beekdonk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beek en Donk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beemster]] | |[[Beemster]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beemster.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beemster]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Beemster.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beemster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beers]] | |[[Beers]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beers.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beers]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Beers.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beesd]] | |[[Beesd]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beesd.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beesd]] <br>Many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beesd.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beesd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beesel]] | |[[Beesel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beesel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beesel]] <br>2 backs:<br>with our without CSM<br>also many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beesel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beesel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beilen]] | |[[Beilen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Beilen1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bergambacht]] | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] <br><br> | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] <br>2 backs:<br>blue and black | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beilen5.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Beilen]] <br>many colour shades | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bergambacht]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergambacht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergambacht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergambacht.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergambacht]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergambacht1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergambacht]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergambacht1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergambacht]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bergeijk]] | |[[Bergeijk]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergeijk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergeijk]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergeijk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergeijk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bergen (Noord Holland)]] | |[[Bergen (Noord Holland)]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen (Noord Holland)]]<br> 2 backs (different phone number) | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen (Noord Holland)]]<br> 2 backs (different phone number) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bergen op Zoom]] | |[[Bergen op Zoom]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom5.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom6.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom7.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom8.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bergenzoom3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bergen op Zoom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Berkel en Rodenrijs]] | |[[De Berkel|Berkel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Berkelw.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van de Berkel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Berkel en Rodenrijs]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Berkelrodenrijs.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Berkel en Rodenrijs]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Berkelrodenrijs.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Berkel en Rodenrijs]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Berkelrodenrijs1.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Berkelrodenrijs1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Berkel en Rodenrijs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Berkhout]] | |[[Berkhout]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Berkhout.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Berkhout]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Berkhout.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Berkhout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Best]] | |[[Best]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Best.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Best]] <br>2 backs:<br>with our without phone<br>also many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Best.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Best]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Beverwijk]] | |[[Beverwijk]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Beverwijk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beverwijk]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Beverwijk.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Beverwijk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ De Bilt]] | |[[De Bilt]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bilt.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van De Bilt ]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bilt.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bladel en Netersel]] | |[[Bladel en Netersel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bladel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bladel en Netersel]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bladel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bladel en Netersel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bladel1.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Bladel1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bladel en Netersel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bloemendaal]] | |[[Bloemendaal]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bloemendaal.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bloemendaal]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bloemendaal.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bloemendaal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bolsward]] | |[[Bolsward]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bolsward.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bolsward]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bolsward.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Borger]] | |[[Borculo]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borculo.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borculo]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borculo1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Borculo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Borger]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borger.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borger]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Borger.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borger]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borger1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borger]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Borger1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Borne]] | |[[Borne]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borne.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borne]] <br>2 backs:<br>with our without phone<br>also many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borne.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Borsele]] | |[[Borsele]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Borsele.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borsele]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Borsele.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Borsele]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Boxmeer]] | |[[Boxmeer]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxmeer.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxmeer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Boxmeer1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxmeer]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxmeer2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxmeer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Boxtel]] | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxmeer3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxmeer]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxmeer4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxmeer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boxtel]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxtel]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxtel]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxtel]] and [[Amsterdam]]<br>2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number | |align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Boxtel]] and [[Amsterdam]]<br>2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel2.suiker.jpg|center| | |align=“center”|[[File:Boxtel2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Boxtel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Breda]] | |[[Breda]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Breda.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:breda1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |align=“center”|[[File:breda1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Breda2.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda3.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Breda6.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda7.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda8.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda4.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breda5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Breda5.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Brederwiede]] | |[[Brederwiede]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Brederwiede.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Brederwiede]] <br>many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Brederwiede.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Brederwiede]] | |- | ||
|[[Breskens]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breskens.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breskens]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breskens1.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breskens]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breskens2.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breskens]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breskens3.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breskens]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breskens4.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Breskens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Breukelen]] | |[[Breukelen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breukelen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breukelen]] <br>2 backs:<br>with our without phone<br>also many colour shades | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Breukelen.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Breukelen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Brielle]] | |[[Brielle]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Brielle.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Brielle]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Brielle.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Brielle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bruinisse]] | |[[Bruinisse]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bruinisse.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bruinisse]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bruinisse.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bruinisse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Brummen]] | |[[Brummen]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Brummen.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Brummen]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File:Brummen.suiker.jpg|center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bunnik]] | |[[Bunnik]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bunnik.suiker.jpg|center|200 px|Wapen van Bunnik]] | |||
|align=“center”|[[File: | |align=“center”|[[File:Bunnik1.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bunnik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ Bunschoten-Spakenburg]] | |[[Bunschoten-Spakenburg]] | ||
|align=“center”|[[File:Bunschoten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bunschoten-Spakenburg]] | |align=“center”|[[File:Bunschoten.suiker.jpg|center|100 px|Wapen van Bunschoten-Spakenburg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==C== | ==C== |
Revision as of 10:07, 4 April 2021
An overview of Dutch heraldic sugar packages or sugar cube wrappings with official arms of a municipality, region, province or country. Issued by any organisation, municipality, hotel, restaurant etc. For non civic arms and pseudo-heraldry used on Dutch sugar packets, see here.
A
Aalburg | with Dussen, Heusden, Woudrichem | |||
Aalsmeer | thick design |
thin design | ||
Aalten | ||||
Aarle-Rixtel | ||||
Akersloot | ||||
Alblasserdam | ||||
|
old phone |
new phone | ||
Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden | ||||
Alkemade | ||||
Almelo | ||||
Almere | ||||
Alphen aan den Rijn | ||||
Ameland | ||||
Amerongen | ||||
Amersfoort | brown |
blue |
old phone |
new phone |
Amstelveen | ||||
Amsterdam | with Rotterdam | |||
Two backs: Van Oordt with or without address | ||||
old phone |
new phone | |||
Apeldoorn | ||||
Appingedam | ||||
Arkel | ||||
Arnhem | ||||
Assen | |
Back FG bold and thin variations |
Back Van Oordt | |
Assendelft | ||||
Asten |
B
Baarle-Nassau | with Baarle-Hertog | |||
Barendrecht | ||||
Bargerbeek | ||||
Bedum | ||||
Beek en Donk | ||||
Beemster | ||||
Beers | ||||
Beesd | Many colour shades | |||
Beesel | 2 backs: with our without CSM also many colour shades | |||
Beilen | ||||
|
2 backs: blue and black |
many colour shades | ||
Bergambacht | ||||
Bergeijk | ||||
Bergen (Noord Holland) | 2 backs (different phone number) | |||
Bergen op Zoom | ||||
Berkel | ||||
Berkel en Rodenrijs | ||||
Berkhout | ||||
Best | 2 backs: with our without phone also many colour shades | |||
Beverwijk | ||||
De Bilt | ||||
Bladel en Netersel | ||||
Bloemendaal | ||||
Bolsward | ||||
Borculo | ||||
Borger | ||||
Borne | 2 backs: with our without phone also many colour shades | |||
Borsele | ||||
Boxmeer | ||||
Boxtel | and Amsterdam 2 backs: Van Oordt 'heart' with and without phone number |
|||
Breda | ||||
Brederwiede | many colour shades | |||
Breskens | ||||
Breukelen | 2 backs: with our without phone also many colour shades | |||
Brielle | ||||
Bruinisse | ||||
Brummen | ||||
Bunnik | ||||
Bunschoten-Spakenburg |
C
Capelle aan den IJssel | ||||
Coevorden | ||||
Cromstrijen | different slight colour variations exist | |||
Culemborg | ||||
Cuijk en Sint Agatha |
D
Dalfsen | ||||
Delden | ||||
Delft | light and dark variations |
|
|
|
Delfzijl | ||||
Den Bosch | ||||
Denekamp | ||||
Den Haag | also in transparent version |
|||
Den Helder | ||||
Deurne | ||||
Deventer | ||||
2 backs: Black or blue text | ||||
Diemen | ||||
Diever | ||||
Dinteloord en Prinsenland | ||||
Dinxperlo | ||||
Dirksland | ||||
Doesburg | ||||
Doetinchem | ||||
De Dommel | ||||
Dongen | light and dark blue versions exist |
|||
Dongeradeel | 2 backs with and without phone | |||
Doorn | Thick and thin printing |
|
| |
Dordrecht | ||||
exists in colour range from blue-green to dark blue | ||||
Drachten | Blue |
dark grey | ||
Drechterland | ||||
Drenthe |
K
Kampen | ||||
Katwijk | ||||
Koog aan de Zaan | short bag |
long bag |
| |
Kerkrade |
S
Salland | ||||
Schagen | ||||
Schermer | ||||
Scheveningen | |
dark and light green |
|
|
Schiedam | 2 backs with and without phone number |
2 backs with and without HH |
2 backs: with and without 'spoon' |
|
2 backs with and without HH |
||||
Schieland | ||||
Schijndel | ||||
Schoonhoven | ||||
Sittard | ||||
thin design |
thick design |
|||
Sleen | ||||
Sliedrecht | ||||
Slochteren | ||||
Sloten (NH) | Many shades and prints |
|||
Sluis | ||||
Smilde | ||||
Sneek | ||||
Someren | ||||
Spijkenisse | 2 backs: with and without phone |
| ||
Stadskanaal | ||||
Staphorst | ||||
Stede Broec | ||||
Steenwijk | ||||
Stellendam | ||||
Streefkerk | colour variations versions exist |
T
Tegelen | ||||
Texel | ||||
Tiel | 2 different backs: with and without HH | |||
Tilburg | ||||
2 different backs: Van Oordt 'round' and 'heart' |
|
|
| |
Twente |
U
Udenhout | ||||
Uitgeest | ||||
Uithoorn | ||||
Uithuizermeeden | ||||
[Urk[]] | ||||
Utrecht | ||||
Many colour shades |
2 backs: with and without phone |
|||
Utrecht (provincie) |
V
Valkenburg aan de Geul | ||||
Veenendaal | ||||
Veldhoven | ||||
Velsen | 2 bakcs: Van Oordt round and heart |
|||
Venray | ||||
Vessem, Wintelre en Knegsel | ||||
Vianen | ||||
Vier Noorder Koggen | ||||
Vijf Heerenlanden | ||||
Vinkeveen en Waverveen | ||||
Vlaardingen | different colour variations |
|||
Vlijmen | ||||
Vlissingen | ||||
Voorburg | ||||
Voorschoten | ||||
Vreeland | ||||
Vries | ||||
Vriezenveen | ||||
Vrouwenpolder | ||||
Vught |
IJ/Y
IJlst | |
IJsselmonde | different shades of blue |
IJsselmuiden |
Z
Zaandam | 2 different backs: with or without HH | |||
Zaltbommel | |
| ||
Zandvoort | |
2 different backs: with or without HH |
| |
Zeeland (provincie) | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without 'spoon' |
Luctor et Emergo 2 different backs: Van Oordt with CBS or VCS | ||
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Axel |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes |
Wapen van Zeeland - Goes | |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Wapen van Zeeland - Middelburg |
Zeelandia |
Zeelandia 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without VCS | |
Zeevang | ||||
Zeist | ||||
Zierikzee | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phonenumber |
|||
Zoetermeer | ||||
Zoeterwoude | ||||
Zoutelande | ||||
Zuid Beijerland | ||||
Zuid Holland | ||||
Zuidwolde | ||||
Zuiveringschap Limburg | ||||
Zutphen | 2 different backs and colour variations | |||
Zwijndrecht | ||||
Zwolle | (2 different backs) |
Non Dutch civic heraldry
Bristol | brown (several shades known) |
red |
dark-red |
grey |
purple |
Poland | old type (phone 30900) blue |
old type green |
new type (phone 67733) blue back : Van Oordt no phone |
new type blue back : Van Oordt with phone | |
Pretoria | 2 different backs: Van Oordt with or without phone | ||||
Provence | blue |
light grey |
dark grey | ||
Switzerland | Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern |
Switzerland+Bern different phone |
Switzerland+Bern | |
Switzerland+Bern | |||||
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Den Bosch |
Suisse - Tilburg | |||
Suisse-Maastricht no border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, old phone |
Suisse-Maastricht border, new phone | |||
Zwitserleven |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site