Niederbarnim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geteilt von Silber und Rot; oben wachsend ein goldbewährter, roter Adler, die Flügel mit goldenen Kleestängeln belegt. | | Geteilt von Silber und Rot; oben wachsend ein goldbewährter, roter Adler, die Flügel mit goldenen Kleestängeln belegt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:43, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
OBERBARNIM
State : Brandenburg
Incorporated into : 1920 large parts were incorporated into Berlin; 1952 Bernau (1993 Barnim), Oranienburg (1993 Oberhavel, Strausberg (1993 Märkisch-Oderland)
German | Geteilt von Silber und Rot; oben wachsend ein goldbewährter, roter Adler, die Flügel mit goldenen Kleestängeln belegt. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted in 1925 and showed in the upper half the eagle of Brandenburg and in the lower a silver field. The arms were abolished in 1945.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : http://www.maerkisch-oderland.de/landkreis/index.html