Rheinweiler: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold auf grünem Boden an schwarzem Stecken ein grüner Rebstock mit beiderseits einer blauen Traube und rechts einem, links zwei Blättern, hinten in Silber ein gestürzter schwarzer Anker. | | In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold auf grünem Boden an schwarzem Stecken ein grüner Rebstock mit beiderseits einer blauen Traube und rechts einem, links zwei Blättern, hinten in Silber ein gestürzter schwarzer Anker. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RHEINWEILER
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Lörrach (until 1973 Müllheim)
Incorporated into : 1975 Bad Bellingen
German | In gespaltenem Schild vorne in Gold auf grünem Boden an schwarzem Stecken ein grüner Rebstock mit beiderseits einer blauen Traube und rechts einem, links zwei Blättern, hinten in Silber ein gestürzter schwarzer Anker. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted in 1904.
The arms show symbols for the main sources of income at the time : agriculture, viticulture, fishing and sailing on the Rhine river.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Huber, 1984