Rheinstetten: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Blau ein geschliffenes silbernes Kreuz, der obere Balken belegt mit einer goldenen Krone mit roten und grünen Juwelen. | | In Blau ein geschliffenes silbernes Kreuz, der obere Balken belegt mit einer goldenen Krone mit roten und grünen Juwelen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:44, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
RHEINSTETTEN
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Karlsruhe
Additions : 1975 Forchheim, Mörsch, Neuburgweier
German | In Blau ein geschliffenes silbernes Kreuz, der obere Balken belegt mit einer goldenen Krone mit roten und grünen Juwelen. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on July 22, 1975
The cross is taken from the arms of both Forchheim and Mörsch, whereas the crown is taken from the arms of Neuburgweier.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : John et al., 1990