37th Anti Aircraft Missile Wing, German Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:35, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
37TH ANTI AIRCRAFT MISSILE WING, GERMAN AIR FORCE
History: Raised 15 July 1957 and disbanded on 31 December 1992.
German | |
English | Anti Aircraft Missile Wing, German Air Force No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Wings symbolises the Air Force. The Hawk's head and Missile refer to the HAWK Missile System, which was the last Weapon system the Wing deployed.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from Wikimedia Commons.