Hussar Regiment Emperor Nicholas II of Russia (1st Westphalian) No 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:41, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
HUSSAR REGIMENT EMPEROR NICHOLAS II OF RUSSIA (1ST WESTPHALIAN) NO 8
Garrison 1914: Neuhaus (1st, 3rd and 4th Squadrons) and Paderborn (2nd and 5th Squadrons)
Raised: 1743
|
German | |
English | Regiment Emperor Nicholas II of Russia (1st Westphalian) No 8 No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image by Steinbeisser on Wikimedia Commons