Lahn: Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
LAHN
State : Hessen
District (Kreis) : Lahn-Dill Kreis
Additions : 1977 Atzbach, Dutenhofen, Garbenheim, Giessen (1939 Klein-Linden, Wieseck; 1971 Allendorf/Lahn, Rödgen), Hermannstein (1971 Blasbach), Heuchelheim (1967 Kinzenbach), Krofdorf-Gleiberg, Launsbach, Lützellinden, Münchholzhausen, Nauborn, Naunheim, Steindorf, Waldgirmes, Wetzlar, Wißmar
Incorporated into : 1979 Giessen, Heuchelheim, Lahnau, Wettenberg, Wetzlar
German | |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted in 1977.
The arms are a combination of the arms of the two cities of Giessen and Wetzlar, see there.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image by Massimo Ghirardi.