Nordhausen (Thüringen): Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910)" to "Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:nordhausenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:nordhausenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nordhausenz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:173b.wsa.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900) | |align="center"|[[File:173b.wsa.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nordhausen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3204.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3204.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nordhausen.zd.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[VEB Dingelstädt|cigar bond]] | |align="center"|[[File:nordhausen.zd.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[VEB Dingelstädt|cigar bond]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 24 July 2019
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NORDHAUSEN
State : Thüringen
District (Kreis) : Nordhausen
Additions : 1950 Krimderode, Salza; 1993 Rüdigsdorf; 1994 Bielen, Herreden (1950 Hochstedt), Hörningen, Leimbach, Steinbrücken, Sundhausen; 1997 Hesserode; 1999 Steigerthal; 2007 Petersdorf, Rodishain, Stempeda; 2018 Buchholz
Official blazon
(de) In Gold ein gekrönter, nach rechts blickender, schwarzer Adler mit roter Zunge und roter Bewehrung. Oberwappen: Stechhelm mit schwarz-goldenen Helmdecken, darauf zwei goldene, mit je sechs goldenen dreiblättrigen Lindenstängeln besteckte Büffelhörner.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 |
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (1900) |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms on a cigar bond |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Benzing et al, 1984; Ulle, 1997