Herzberg (Elster): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Brandenburg" to "Category:Brandenburg") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:herzberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:herzberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:04, 29 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
HERZBERG (ELSTER)
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Elbe-Elster
Additions : 1950 Grochwitz, Kaxdorf; 1960 Neunaundorf; 1974 Bicking, Frauenhorst, Friedrichsluga; 2002 Arnsnesta, Borken, Buckau, Fermerswalde, Friedersdorf, Gräfendorf, Löhsten, Mahdel, Osteroda, Rahnisdorf, Züllsdorf
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al., 1984