Bleckede: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:33, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
BLECKEDE
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Lüneburg
Additions : 1974 Alt Garge, Barskamp, Brackede, Breetze, Garlstorf, Garze, Göddingen, Karze, Radegast, Rosenthal, Walmsburg, Wendewisch
German | |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The lion is the lion of the Dukes of Lüneburg and appeared already in the oldest seal of the town, known since 1433. The arms were officially granted in 1949, but with the addition of a small mural crown, to distinguish the arms from similar arms with only a lion.
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Municipal stationery, 1960s |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Stadler, 1964-1971, 8 volumes; Kaffee Hag picture albums, 1920s.