Zang: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Silber ein schräglinker mit der Krümme nach oben gekehrter roter Abtsstab, begleitet oben von einem, unten von zwei grünen Lindenblättern. | | In Silber ein schräglinker mit der Krümme nach oben gekehrter roter Abtsstab, begleitet oben von einem, unten von zwei grünen Lindenblättern. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:48, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ZANG
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Heidenheim
Incorporated into : 1971 Königsbronn
German | In Silber ein schräglinker mit der Krümme nach oben gekehrter roter Abtsstab, begleitet oben von einem, unten von zwei grünen Lindenblättern. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site