Trebbin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Unter silbernem Schildhaupt in drei Reihen zu vier Plätzen von Schwarz und Silber geschacht. | | Unter silbernem Schildhaupt in drei Reihen zu vier Plätzen von Schwarz und Silber geschacht. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:46, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
TREBBIN
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Teltow-Fläming
Additions : 1976 Löwendorf; 1997 Glau, Kliestow, Wiesenhagen; 1998 Blankensee, Klein Schulzendorf, Stangenhagen; 2003 Lüdersdorf, Schönhagen, Thyrow (1997 Christinendorf, Großbeuthen (1950 Kleinbeuthen), Märkisch Wilmersdorf)
German | Unter silbernem Schildhaupt in drei Reihen zu vier Plätzen von Schwarz und Silber geschacht. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on January 7, 1999.
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms until 1999 |
Postal cancellation 1984 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984