Vogtsburg im Kaiserstuhl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Rot über einem silbernen Dreiberg ein silberner Zinnenbalken mit sieben Zinnen, darüber ein goldener Rebzweig mit goldenem Blatt und goldener Traube. | | In Rot über einem silbernen Dreiberg ein silberner Zinnenbalken mit sieben Zinnen, darüber ein goldener Rebzweig mit goldenem Blatt und goldener Traube. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
VOGTSBURG IM KAISERSTUHL
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
Additions : 1977 Oberrotweil (1973 Oberbergen; 1975 Achkarren, Bickensohl, Bischoffingen, Burkheim, Schelingen)
German | In Rot über einem silbernen Dreiberg ein silberner Zinnenbalken mit sieben Zinnen, darüber ein goldener Rebzweig mit goldenem Blatt und goldener Traube. |
English | im Kaiserstuhl No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
The arms in Burkheim (source) |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : John and Heine, 1989