Straubenhardt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Geviert von Blau und Silber, in 2 und 3 je ein schwarzer Schemel. | | Geviert von Blau und Silber, in 2 und 3 je ein schwarzer Schemel. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:46, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
STRAUBENHARDT
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) : Enzkreis
Additions : 1973 Conweiler, Feldrennach, Schwann; 1974 Ottenhausen; 1975 Langenalb
German | Geviert von Blau und Silber, in 2 und 3 je ein schwarzer Schemel. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on May 3, 1976.
The arms are derived from the arms of the medieval Lords of Schöner von Straubenhardt, who had possessions in most of the former municipalities in the 12th-16th century. The original family Straubenhardt became extinct in 1442 and was succeeded by the Schöner family, who also took the name von Straubenhardt.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : John et al., 1990