Wart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Blau ein grüner Zweiberg, auf dessen Einschnitt eine mit dem schwarzen Großbuchstaben W belegte silberne Pflugschar zielt, auf den Kuppen je eine natürliche Tanne; der Berg ist belegt mit zwei braunen Hirschstangen. | | In Blau ein grüner Zweiberg, auf dessen Einschnitt eine mit dem schwarzen Großbuchstaben W belegte silberne Pflugschar zielt, auf den Kuppen je eine natürliche Tanne; der Berg ist belegt mit zwei braunen Hirschstangen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:47, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SPIELBERG
State : Baden-Württemberg
District (Kreis) :Calw
Incorporated into : 1975 Altensteig
German | In Blau ein grüner Zweiberg, auf dessen Einschnitt eine mit dem schwarzen Großbuchstaben W belegte silberne Pflugschar zielt, auf den Kuppen je eine natürliche Tanne; der Berg ist belegt mit zwei braunen Hirschstangen. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were adopted in 1931.
The arms refer to the forests near the village, the agricultural character and the initial of the village. The deer antlers refer to Württemberg.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Jäger, 1986