Grevesmühlen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910)" to "Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlenz2.jpg|center|300 px|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from 1391 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlenz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1186b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900) | |align="center"|[[File:1186b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (1900) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:grevesmuhlen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:29, 5 January 2020
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
GREVESMÜHLEN
State : Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
District (Kreis) : Nordwestmecklenburg
Official blazon
In Rot ein goldenes Mühlrad, darauf ein hersehender schwarzer Stierkopf mit silbernen Hörnern, goldener Krone, aufgerissenem Maul, ausgeschlagener roter Zunge und abgerissenem Halsfell.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from 1391 |
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Wappen-Sammlung (1900) |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al., 1984