Neustadt in Sachsen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Sachsen" to "Category:Sachsen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:neustadt-sachsen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:neustadt-sachsen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:neustadtsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times | |align="center"|[[File:neustadtsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times (1970s) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:neustadtsa1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms during DDR times (1980s) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 28 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NEUSTADT IN SACHSEN
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Sächsische Schweiz-Osterzgebirge (until 2008 Sächsische Schweiz)
Additions : 1974 Krumhermsdorf; 1994 Polenz; 2007 Hohwald (1994 Berthelsdorf, Langburkersdorf, Niederottendorf, Oberrottendorf, Rückersdorf, Rugiswalde)
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms during DDR times (1970s) |
The arms during DDR times (1980s) |
Postal cancellation |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Benzing et al; 1984