Naundorf (Starkenberg): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Gespalten von Grün und Gold; vorn ein goldener Apfelbaum mit goldenen Früchten, hinten ein grüner Kirschbaum mit roten Früchten; belegt mit einem von Rot und Gold gespaltenem Herzschild, der je ein Kreuz in verwechselten Tinkturen zeigt. | | Gespalten von Grün und Gold; vorn ein goldener Apfelbaum mit goldenen Früchten, hinten ein grüner Kirschbaum mit roten Früchten; belegt mit einem von Rot und Gold gespaltenem Herzschild, der je ein Kreuz in verwechselten Tinkturen zeigt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:37, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NAUNDORF
State : Thüringen
District (Kreis) : Altenburger Land
Incorporated into : 2008 Starkenberg
German | Gespalten von Grün und Gold; vorn ein goldener Apfelbaum mit goldenen Früchten, hinten ein grüner Kirschbaum mit roten Früchten; belegt mit einem von Rot und Gold gespaltenem Herzschild, der je ein Kreuz in verwechselten Tinkturen zeigt. |
English | (Starkenberg) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were granted on December 6, 1994.
The area has for a long time been famous for its fruit orchards. At present these include mainly apple and cherry trees, which is symbolised by the two tree-halves in the arms. The two crosses symbolise the two churches in the villages of Dobraschütz and Wernsdorf.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Ulle, 1997.