Royal Prussian Jaeger Battalion No 27, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ROYAL PRUSSIAN JAEGER BATTALION NO 27, GERMANY
Raised: 1916 by volunteers from Finland, who wnated to free their Country from Russian Rule.
|
German | |
English | Prussian Jaeger Battalion No 27, Germany No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Colour is baed on the Prussian Pattern bu in the Finish Colours and with the Arms of Finland in the Middle, the Prussian Eagle is to be seen in the Corner Wreaths.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Wikipedia.