51st Tactical Air Force Wing Immelmann, German Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:35, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
51ST TACTICAL AIR FORCE WING IMMELMANN, GERMAN AIR FORCE
German | |
English | Tactical Air Force Wing Immelmann, German Air Force No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Formed 1 July 1993 as 51st Reconnaissance Wing by merging the old 51st Reconnaissance Wing and the 52nd Reconnaissance Wing. Renamed a Tactical Air Force Wing on 1 October 2013. It is named "Immelmann" honouring World War I Fighter Ace Max Immelmann (1890-1916).
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site