Fürstenberg/Havel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:furstenberg-mecklenburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:furstenberg-mecklenburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:furstenberg3.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/FurstenbergHavel/Markt01.jpg source]) | |align="center"|[[File:furstenberg3.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/FurstenbergHavel/Markt01.jpg source]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:furstenberghp.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1987 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 29 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
FÜRSTENBERG/HAVEL
State : Brandenburg
District (Kreis) : Oberhavel
Additions : 1950 Ravensbrück; 2003 Altthymen, Barsdorf, Blumenow, Bredereiche, Himmelpfort, Steinförde (1938 Groß Mehnow), Tornow, Zootzen
Official blazon
- (de)
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Seal from around 1900 |
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
The arms in the city (source) |
Postal cancellation 1987 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984