Nedlitz (Fläming): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken; oben ein silberner Eichenzweig mit einer steigenden Eichel, unten eine silberne Damhirschschaufel. | | In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken; oben ein silberner Eichenzweig mit einer steigenden Eichel, unten eine silberne Damhirschschaufel. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:38, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NEDLITZ
State : Sachsen-Anhalt
District (Kreis) : Anhalt-Bitterfeld (until 2007 Anhalt-Zerbst)
Verwaltungsgemeinschaft : Verwaltungsgemeinschaft Elbe-Ehle-Nuthe
Incorporated into : 2010 Zerbst
German | In Grün ein silberner Wellenbalken; oben ein silberner Eichenzweig mit einer steigenden Eichel, unten eine silberne Damhirschschaufel. |
English | (Fläming) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on May 11, 1998.
The arms show the Nuthe river in the municipality, with an oak leaf and deer anbtler for the nature and forests in the area. The oak branch also refers to the large local oak, the so-called peace-oak (Friedenseicehe) in the village.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Wikipedia