Niedermörmter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| In Rot ein silberner Schlüssel, dessen Bart nach rechts zeigt. | | In Rot ein silberner Schlüssel, dessen Bart nach rechts zeigt. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:33, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
NIEDERMÖRMTER
State : Nordrhein-Westfalen
District (Kreis) : Kleve
Incorporated into : 1969 Kalkar
German | In Rot ein silberner Schlüssel, dessen Bart nach rechts zeigt. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
These arms were never used by the municipality, but are used as village arms.
The key refers to the city of Rees, to which the village historically belonged.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site