Royal Bavarian 13th Infantry Regiment Franz Joseph I Emperor of Austria and Apostolic King of Hungary, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
ROYAL BAVARIAN 13TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FRANZ JOSEPH I EMPEROR OF AUSTRIA AND APOSTOLIC KING OF HUNGARY, GERMANY
Garrison 1914: Ingolstadt with the III Battalion in Eichstätt
Raised: 1806
|
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Image from http://wiki-de.genealogy.net/Milit%c3%a4r/Formationsgeschichte/Deutschland/Alte_Armee/Regimenter