Himmelreich (matchbox labels): Difference between revisions
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{collect}}↵↵↵↵<font size=5>" to "<font size=5>") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<font size=5><center>'''Himmelreich matchbox labels'''</center></font> | <font size=5><center>'''Himmelreich matchbox labels'''</center></font> | ||
[[File:neuwied.him.jpg|center]] | [[File:neuwied.him.jpg|center]]'''Series information :''' | ||
'''Series information :''' | |||
*Issued by : Himmelreich supermarkets | *Issued by : Himmelreich supermarkets | ||
*Date of issue : | *Date of issue : 1962 and 1966 | ||
*Number of stamps/cards : 96 | *Number of stamps/cards : 96 | ||
*Image variants : | *Image variants : none, but the 1962 series has the fiscal number 19, the 1966 series the number 104. | ||
{| | |||
|94|[[File:Flensburg.him.jpg|200 px]]|<br>[[Flensburg]]-19 | |||
|94|[[File:Flensburg1.him.jpg|200 px]]|<br>[[Flensburg]]-104 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Company== | ==Company== | ||
These series were issued by the German supermarket Himmelreich. | These series were issued by the German supermarket chain Himmelreich. | ||
The labels show the coats of arms of German cities. The same images have also been issued by [[VéGé (matchbox labels)|VÉGé]] and [[Löwen Kaffee]]. | The labels show the coats of arms of German cities. The same images have also been issued by [[VéGé (matchbox labels)|VÉGé]] and [[Löwen Kaffee]]. | ||
==Labels issued== | ==Labels issued== | ||
[[File:series.him.jpg|300 px|center]] | |||
{| | {| | ||
|1|[[File:Koln.him.jpg]]|<br>Köln | |1|[[File:Koln.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Köln]] | ||
|2|[[File:Dusseldorf.him.jpg]]|<br>Düsseldorf | |2|[[File:Dusseldorf.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Düsseldorf]] | ||
|3|[[File:Wuppertal.him.jpg]]|<br>Wuppertal | |3|[[File:Wuppertal.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Wuppertal]] | ||
|4|[[File:Mannheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Mannheim | |4|[[File:Mannheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Mannheim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5|[[File:Berlin.him.jpg]]|<br>Berlin | |5|[[File:Berlin.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Berlin]] | ||
|6|[[File:Mulheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Mülheim | |6|[[File:Mulheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Mülheim an der Ruhr]] | ||
|7|[[File:Oldenburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Oldenburg | |7|[[File:Oldenburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Oldenburg]] | ||
|8|[[File:Badschwalbach.him.jpg]]|<br>Bad Schwalbach | |8|[[File:Badschwalbach.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bad Schwalbach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9|[[File:Solingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Solingen | |9|[[File:Solingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Solingen]] | ||
|10|[[File:Cuxhaven.him.jpg]]|<br>Cuxhaven | |10|[[File:Cuxhaven.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Cuxhaven]] | ||
|11|[[File:Bielefeld.him.jpg]]|<br>Bielefeld | |11|[[File:Bielefeld.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bielefeld]] | ||
|12|[[File:Bremen.him.jpg]]|<br>Bremen | |12|[[File:Bremen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bremen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|[[File:Idaro.him.jpg]]|<br>Idar-Oberstein | |13|[[File:Idaro.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Idar-Oberstein]] | ||
|14|[[File:Schwenningen.him.jpg]]|<br>Schwenningen | |14|[[File:Schwenningen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Schwenningen]] | ||
|15|[[File:Dortmund.him.jpg]]|<br>Dortmund | |15|[[File:Dortmund.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Dortmund]] | ||
|16|[[File:Osnabruck.him.jpg]]|<br>Osnabrück | |16|[[File:Osnabruck.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Osnabrück]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|[[File:Munster.him.jpg]]|<br>Münster | |17|[[File:Munster.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Münster]] | ||
|18|[[File:Julich.him.jpg]]|<br>Jülich | |18|[[File:Julich.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Jülich]] | ||
|19|[[File:Monchengladbach.him.jpg]]|<br>Mönchengladbach | |19|[[File:Monchengladbach.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Mönchengladbach]] | ||
|20|[[File:Verden.him.jpg]]|<br>Verden | |20|[[File:Verden.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Verden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|[[File:Leer.him.jpg]]|<br>Leer | |21|[[File:Leer.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Leer]] | ||
|22|[[File:Badgodesberg.him.jpg]]|<br>Bad Godesberg | |22|[[File:Badgodesberg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bad Godesberg]] | ||
|23|[[File:Mainz.him.jpg]]|<br>Mainz | |23|[[File:Mainz.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Mainz]] | ||
|24|[[File:Lippstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>Lippstadt | |24|[[File:Lippstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Lippstadt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25|[[File:Neuss.him.jpg]]|<br>Neuss | |25|[[File:Neuss.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Neuss]] | ||
|26|[[File:Bonn.him.jpg]]|<br>Bonn | |26|[[File:Bonn.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bonn]] | ||
|27|[[File:Duren.him.jpg]]|<br>Düren | |27|[[File:Duren.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Düren]] | ||
|28|[[File:Bochum.him.jpg]]|<br>Bochum | |28|[[File:Bochum.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bochum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29|[[File:Wetzlar.him.jpg]]|<br>Wetzlar | |29|[[File:Wetzlar.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Wetzlar]] | ||
|30|[[File:Badkreuznach.him.jpg]]|<br>Bad Kreuznach | |30|[[File:Badkreuznach.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bad Kreuznach]] | ||
|31|[[File:Velbert.him.jpg]]|<br>Velbert | |31|[[File:Velbert.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Velbert]] | ||
|32|[[File:Sackingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Säckingen | |32|[[File:Sackingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Säckingen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33|[[File:Limburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Limburg | |33|[[File:Limburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Limburg an der Lahn]] | ||
|34|[[File:Neuwied.him.jpg]]|<br>Neuwied | |34|[[File:Neuwied.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Neuwied]] | ||
|35|[[File:Freudenstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>Freudenstadt | |35|[[File:Freudenstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Freudenstadt]] | ||
|36|[[File:Saarbrucken.him.jpg]]|<br>Saarbrücken | |36|[[File:Saarbrucken.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Saarbrücken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37|[[File:Reutlingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Reutlingen | |37|[[File:Reutlingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Reutlingen]] | ||
|38|[[File:Bamberg.him.jpg]]|<br>Bamberg | |38|[[File:Bamberg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bamberg]] | ||
|39|[[File:Ingolstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>Ingolstadt | |39|[[File:Ingolstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Ingolstadt]] | ||
|40|[[File:Krefeld.him.jpg]]|<br>Krefeld | |40|[[File:Krefeld.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Krefeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41|[[File:Trier.him.jpg]]|<br>Trier | |41|[[File:Trier.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Trier]] | ||
|42|[[File:Augsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Augsburg | |42|[[File:Augsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Augsburg]] | ||
|43|[[File:Villingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Villingen | |43|[[File:Villingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Villingen]] | ||
|44|[[File:Donaueschingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Donaueschingen | |44|[[File:Donaueschingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Donaueschingen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45|[[File:Regensburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Regensburg | |45|[[File:Regensburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Regensburg]] | ||
|46|[[File:Tubingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Tübingen | |46|[[File:Tubingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Tübingen]] | ||
|47|[[File:Rosenheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Rosenheim | |47|[[File:Rosenheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Rosenheim]] | ||
|48|[[File:Aschaffenburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Aschaffenburg | |48|[[File:Aschaffenburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Aschaffenburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49|[[File:Straubing.him.jpg]]|<br>Straubing | |49|[[File:Straubing.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Straubing]] | ||
|50|[[File:Ludwigsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Ludwigsburg | |50|[[File:Ludwigsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Ludwigsburg]] | ||
|51|[[File:Lindau.him.jpg]]|<br>Lindau | |51|[[File:Lindau.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Lindau]] | ||
|52|[[File:Badreichenhall.him.jpg]]|<br>Bad Reichenhall | |52|[[File:Badreichenhall.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bad Reichenhall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53|[[File:Kirchheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Kirchheim-Teck | |53|[[File:Kirchheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Kirchheim-Teck]] | ||
|54|[[File:Munchen.him.jpg]]|<br>München | |54|[[File:Munchen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[München]] | ||
|55|[[File:Remscheid.him.jpg]]|<br>Remscheid | |55|[[File:Remscheid.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Remscheid]] | ||
|56|[[File:Arnsberg.him.jpg]]|<br>Arnsberg | |56|[[File:Arnsberg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Arnsberg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57|[[File:Rudesheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Rüdesheim | |57|[[File:Rudesheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Rüdesheim]] | ||
|58|[[File:Frankfurt.him.jpg]]|<br>Frankfurt | |58|[[File:Frankfurt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Frankfurt am Main]] | ||
|59|[[File:Hanau.him.jpg]]|<br>Hanau | |59|[[File:Hanau.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hanau]] | ||
|60|[[File:Wiesbaden.him.jpg]]|<br>Wiesbaden | |60|[[File:Wiesbaden.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Wiesbaden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61|[[File:Karlsruhe.him.jpg]]|<br>Karlsruhe | |61|[[File:Karlsruhe.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Karlsruhe]] | ||
|62|[[File:Nienburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Nienburg-Weser | |62|[[File:Nienburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Nienburg-Weser]] | ||
|63|[[File:Rendsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Rendsburg | |63|[[File:Rendsburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Rendsburg]] | ||
|64|[[File:Hamburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Hamburg | |64|[[File:Hamburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hamburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65|[[File:Stuttgart.him.jpg]]|<br>Stuttgart | |65|[[File:Stuttgart.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Stuttgart]] | ||
|66|[[File:Hamm.him.jpg]]|<br>Hamm | |66|[[File:Hamm.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hamm]] | ||
|67|[[File:Kassel.him.jpg]]|<br>Kassel | |67|[[File:Kassel.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Kassel]] | ||
|68|[[File:Badenbaden.him.jpg]]|<br>Baden-Baden | |68|[[File:Badenbaden.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Baden-Baden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69|[[File:Lorrach.him.jpg]]|<br>Lörrach | |69|[[File:Lorrach.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Lörrach]] | ||
|70|[[File:Essen.him.jpg]]|<br>Essen | |70|[[File:Essen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Essen (Nordrhein-Westfalen)|Essen]] | ||
|71|[[File:Coburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Coburg | |71|[[File:Coburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Coburg]] | ||
|72|[[File:Schramberg.him.jpg]]|<br>Schramberg | |72|[[File:Schramberg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Schramberg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73|[[File:Wurzburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Würzburg | |73|[[File:Wurzburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Würzburg]] | ||
|74|[[File:Schwhall.him.jpg]]|<br>Schwäbisch-Hall | |74|[[File:Schwhall.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Schwäbisch-Hall]] | ||
|75|[[File:Duisburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Duisburg | |75|[[File:Duisburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Duisburg]] | ||
|76|[[File:Wilhelmshaven.him.jpg]]|<br>Wilhelmshaven | |76|[[File:Wilhelmshaven.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Wilhelmshaven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77|[[File:Passau.him.jpg]]|<br>Passau | |77|[[File:Passau.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Passau]] | ||
|78|[[File:Garmischp.him.jpg]]|<br>Garmisch-Partenkirchen | |78|[[File:Garmischp.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Garmisch-Partenkirchen]] | ||
|79|[[File:Badhersfeld.him.jpg]]|<br> | |79|[[File:Badhersfeld.him.jpg]]|<br>B[[ad Hersfeld]] | ||
|80|[[File:Heidelberg.him.jpg]]|<br>Heidelberg | |80|[[File:Heidelberg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Heidelberg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81|[[File:Hannover.him.jpg]]|<br>Hannover | |81|[[File:Hannover.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hannover]] | ||
|82|[[File:Borkum.him.jpg]]|<br>Borkum | |82|[[File:Borkum.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Borkum]] | ||
|83|[[File:Hildesheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Hildesheim | |83|[[File:Hildesheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hildesheim]] | ||
|84|[[File:Rheydt.him.jpg]]|<br>Rheydt | |84|[[File:Rheydt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Rheydt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|85|[[File:Ulm.him.jpg]]|<br>Ulm | |85|[[File:Ulm.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Ulm]] | ||
|86|[[File:Darmstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>Darmstadt | |86|[[File:Darmstadt.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Darmstadt]] | ||
|87|[[File:Speyer.him.jpg]]|<br>Speyer | |87|[[File:Speyer.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Speyer]] | ||
|88|[[File:Koblenz.him.jpg]]|<br>Koblenz | |88|[[File:Koblenz.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Koblenz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|89|[[File:Konstanz.him.jpg]]|<br>Konstanz | |89|[[File:Konstanz.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Konstanz]] | ||
|90|[[File:Badhomburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Bad Homburg | |90|[[File:Badhomburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Bad Homburg]] | ||
|91|[[File:Zweibrucken.him.jpg]]|<br>Zweibrücken | |91|[[File:Zweibrucken.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Zweibrücken]] | ||
|92|[[File:Hechingen.him.jpg]]|<br>Hechingen | |92|[[File:Hechingen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Hechingen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|93|[[File:Kiel.him.jpg]]|<br>Kiel | |93|[[File:Kiel.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Kiel]] | ||
|94|[[File:Flensburg.him.jpg]]|<br>Flensburg | |94|[[File:Flensburg.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Flensburg]] | ||
|95|[[File:Pforzheim.him.jpg]]|<br>Pforzheim | |95|[[File:Pforzheim.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Pforzheim]] | ||
|96|[[File:Luwigshafen.him.jpg]]|<br>Ludwigshafen | |96|[[File:Luwigshafen.him.jpg]]|<br>[[Ludwigshafen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Heraldic Matchbox Labels]] | [[Category:Heraldic Matchbox Labels]] | ||
[[Category:Germany]] | |||
[[Category:Deutsche Wappen]] |
Latest revision as of 08:25, 28 January 2024
Series information :
- Issued by : Himmelreich supermarkets
- Date of issue : 1962 and 1966
- Number of stamps/cards : 96
- Image variants : none, but the 1962 series has the fiscal number 19, the 1966 series the number 104.
| Flensburg-19 |
| Flensburg-104 |
Company
These series were issued by the German supermarket chain Himmelreich.
The labels show the coats of arms of German cities. The same images have also been issued by VÉGé and Löwen Kaffee.